RecruitAffiliates.ai, home Start free

Blog

Best affiliate recruitment software: 8 tools compared (2026)

Jimi Barkway · 20 October 2026 · 7 min read

The best affiliate recruitment software depends on what you sell and where your buyers are. For a SaaS founder who wants to find sites already promoting rivals and email them, the closest fits are RecruitAffiliates.ai, AffiliateFinder.ai, AffiliateSpy and Reditus. For creators on Instagram, TikTok and YouTube, Modash is built for it.

An affiliate is someone with an audience who sends buyers your way for a cut of the sale. Recruitment software finds those people, gets their contact details and helps you ask them to join. I built RecruitAffiliates.ai, so I'm on this list. I've tried to give every tool the same treatment: what it finds, who it suits, and what its own site says about price. Prices below were read on each tool's own site, checked 20 October 2026.

How do the tools compare at a glance?

ToolWhat it findsBest forStarts atFree trial
RecruitAffiliates.aiSites, blogs, review sites, newsletters, podcasts, YouTube, Instagram and TikTok promoting your rivalsSaaS founders who want a ranked list and the emails sent$79 a month14 days, no card
AffiliateFinder.aiCreators and affiliates in your niche, scored 0 to 100SaaS and apps that want creators too$99 a month7 days
AffiliateSpyCreators promoting your app or your rivals' appsApps with a creator angle$99 a monthPreview your scan before you pay
ReditusAffiliates matched to your competitors and keywordsB2B SaaS that also wants tracking and payouts$149 a month14 days, no card
AffistashPartner leads, kept in a CRMTeams that live in lists and notes$97 a month3 days
Partnerships.aiPartner companies that could resell, refer or integrateB2B SaaS chasing partners, not only affiliates$47 a month, billed yearlyNone stated
ModashCreators on Instagram, TikTok and YouTubeConsumer brands working with influencers$199 a month14 days, no card
ResponaPublishers for link placementsSEO teams buying links$100 per placementNone stated

What is RecruitAffiliates.ai?

RecruitAffiliates.ai reads your website and suggests your competitors. It then finds the websites, blogs, review sites, newsletters, podcasts, YouTube channels, and Instagram and TikTok creators already promoting them. Each one comes with the page that shows it, and the best fits sit at the top.

It finds an email for each person and shows the page the address came from. AI writes a personal first email and three follow-ups, four emails in one thread. It sends from your own Gmail, Outlook, Yahoo or IMAP inbox after you approve, and stops on a reply, bounce or unsubscribe. A pipeline board tracks each person from found to joined.

It suits SaaS founders who want one tool from "who promotes my rivals?" to "they said yes". Launch is $79 a month for one brand and Grow is $199 for up to five. The trial is 14 days with no card, and the first 20 emails are free. It searches Instagram and TikTok creators too. It doesn't track sales. For that, one click hands a signed-up affiliate to AffiliateRail, which I also built.

What does AffiliateFinder.ai do?

AffiliateFinder.ai says it scans Google, YouTube, Instagram, TikTok and 100+ affiliate networks. It gives each affiliate a 0 to 100 match score. Pro is $99 a month ($69 on yearly billing) with 150 verified email credits. Growth is $249 ($174 yearly) with 500. Both have a 7-day free trial. Source: affiliatefinder.ai, checked 20 October 2026.

Its terms say the trial turns into a paid plan unless you cancel first (terms, checked 10 October 2026). It suits you if creators on social platforms matter as much as blogs. See the full comparison.

What does AffiliateSpy do?

AffiliateSpy scans TikTok, YouTube, Instagram and your competitors' partner lists. You paste your app, and you see how many creators matched before you pay. Starter is $99 a month with 150 contact reveals and one sending mailbox. Growth is $299 and Agency is $799. Source: affiliatespy.io/pricing, checked 20 October 2026.

It suits app makers who sell mainly through creators. There's no trial as such. The free look at your scan is how you try it. See the full comparison.

What does Reditus do?

Reditus is an affiliate platform with a network of B2B affiliates. After you enter your domain, it says it finds your competitors and keywords and matches affiliates. Growth is $149 a month, or $99 a month billed yearly at $1,188. Scale Up is $399 a month and Enterprise starts at $799 a month, both yearly only. Growth has a 14-day trial with no card. Source: getreditus.com/pricing, checked 20 October 2026.

The page doesn't state a search limit. Earlier I read one search a month on Growth, so ask before you buy. It suits B2B SaaS that wants recruiting, tracking and payouts in one place. See the full comparison.

What does Affistash do?

Affistash finds partner leads and keeps them in a CRM, a list of people with notes and a status. Premium is $97 a month for 450 credits. Agency is $297 for 1,500. Both have a 3-day trial, or 20% off the first month if you skip it. Source: Affistash pricing, checked 20 October 2026.

Its yearly prices on that page don't add up, so I've left them out. It suits teams who want a tidy list and will write their own emails. See the full comparison.

What does Partnerships.ai do?

Partnerships.ai asks you to describe your product. It then surfaces companies that could resell, refer or integrate with you, ranked by fit. It drafts first emails you approve and tracks partners through onboarding. Starter is $47 a month, Growth is $119, Scale is $269 and Enterprise is $499, all billed yearly. The page says there's no free tier and doesn't mention a trial. Source: partnerships.ai, checked 20 October 2026.

It suits B2B SaaS looking for partner companies, not bloggers or reviewers. Check that your buyers are reached by companies before you pick it.

What does Modash do?

Modash searches creators on Instagram, TikTok and YouTube. It says its database holds 380M+ profiles. Essentials is $199 a month ($2,388 a year) and Performance is $499. The 14-day trial needs no card but is capped at 20 profile views and 6 email reveals. Source: modash.io/pricing, checked 20 October 2026.

It suits consumer brands sending free product to influencers. It isn't built for blogs, review sites or newsletters.

What does Respona do?

Respona sells link placements on other sites, priced per placement. Starter is $100 and Elite is $500, depending on the publisher's strength. Its pricing page doesn't mention a trial. Source: respona.com/pricing, checked 20 October 2026.

It's for SEO teams buying links, which is a different job from recruiting affiliates. I list it because it comes up in the same searches.

How do you choose?

Start with where your buyers read, watch or listen. Then pick the tool built for that place.

If your buyers are found...PickWhy
On blogs, review sites, podcasts, YouTube, Instagram or TikTokRecruitAffiliates.aiBuilt for that, with the email sending included
Across blogs and social creatorsAffiliateFinder.aiScans both
Mostly on TikTok and InstagramModash or AffiliateSpyCreator search
Through partner companiesPartnerships.aiFinds companies
With tracking and payouts wanted in the same toolReditusRuns the program too

Check two things before you pay. One is how the trial ends, because some convert to a paid plan and some need no card. The other is what happens once you have a list. A list isn't a recruit: the email, the follow-up and the deal still need doing. For that part, see how to write the recruitment email and what to offer affiliates.

Doing it by hand is also fair at 20 people. See how to find affiliates for SaaS and doing it by hand.

In short

What is the best affiliate recruitment software?

There isn't one best. For SaaS founders recruiting blogs, review sites, newsletters and YouTubers, RecruitAffiliates.ai is built for the job. For influencer-led brands, Modash is. Match the tool to where your buyers spend time.

How much does affiliate recruitment software cost?

The tools here start between $47 and $199 a month. Most charge more for extra email credits or brands. Read each pricing page, because plans change.

Is there a free affiliate recruitment tool?

Several offer a free trial: RecruitAffiliates.ai (14 days), Reditus (14 days), Modash (14 days) and AffiliateFinder.ai (7 days). AffiliateSpy shows your scan free before you pay.

Do I need a tool at all?

Not for your first 20 affiliates. A tool pays off when you want the list ranked, the emails found and the follow-ups sent for you.

Want the list and the first drafts done for you? We find your first 20 emails free. It's 14 days free, no card.

Sources

  • AffiliateFinder.ai home and pricing: https://affiliatefinder.ai/ (checked 20 October 2026)
  • AffiliateFinder.ai terms of service: https://affiliatefinder.ai/terms-of-service (checked 10 October 2026)
  • AffiliateSpy pricing: https://www.affiliatespy.io/pricing (checked 20 October 2026)
  • Reditus pricing: https://getreditus.com/pricing (checked 20 October 2026)
  • Affistash pricing: https://landing.fmtc.co/affistash-pricing (checked 20 October 2026)
  • Partnerships.ai: https://www.partnerships.ai/ (checked 20 October 2026)
  • Modash pricing: https://www.modash.io/pricing (checked 20 October 2026)
  • Respona pricing: https://respona.com/pricing/ (checked 20 October 2026)

We find your first 20 emails free

14 days, no card.